BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MWUK LIMITED

Company number 00454264

Registered office address
3 Long Acres, Willow Farm, Castle Donington, Derbyshire, DE74 2UG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 3 February 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last statement dated 17 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14120 - Manufacture of workwear
Previous company names
Name Period
DIMENSIONS CLOTHING LIMITED 01 May 2008 - 17 Mar 2011
JOHNSON CLOTHING LIMITED 17 Jan 2006 - 01 May 2008
C. C. M. LIMITED 08 May 1985 - 17 Jan 2006
C.C.M. RAVEN LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 08 May 1985
C.C.M. (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED 19 May 1948 - 31 Dec 1981