TELEGRAPH MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00451593

Registered office address
111 Buckingham Palace Road, London, SW1W 0DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2021
due by 30 May 2021

Last statement dated 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
TELEGRAPH GROUP LIMITED 01 Aug 1996 - 25 Oct 2006
DAILY TELEGRAPH PLC (THE) 31 Mar 1948 - 01 Jun 1992