CENTRICA PENSION PLAN TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 00448278

Registered office address
Millstream, Maidenhead Road, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 5GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 January 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2020
due by 12 November 2020

Last statement dated 1 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRICA MANAGEMENT PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED 28 Dec 2001 - 15 Dec 2008
A.A. EXECUTIVE PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED 17 Feb 1982 - 28 Dec 2001
AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF PENSIONTRUSTEES FUND LIMITED(THE) 20 Jan 1948 - 17 Feb 1982