TESCO PLC

Company number 00445790

Registered office address
Tesco House, Shire Park, Kestrel Way, Welwyn Garden City, United Kingdom, AL7 1GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 26 February 2020
due by 26 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 23 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2020
due by 2 July 2020

Last statement dated 18 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
TESCO STORES (HOLDINGS) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 27 Nov 1947 - 25 Aug 1983