BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OWEN PUGH CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 00445590

Registered office address
4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2017
due by 14 December 2017

Last statement dated 30 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
  • 43110 - Demolition
  • 43120 - Site preparation
Previous company names
Name Period
HEAVY PLANT LIMITED 24 Nov 1947 - 21 Oct 2005