BAE SYSTEMS (PROJECTS) LIMITED

Company number 00444860

Registered office address
Warwick House PO BOX 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2019
due by 5 October 2019

Last statement dated 21 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MARCONI (PROJECTS) LIMITED 11 Nov 1998 - 23 Feb 2000
GEC-MARCONI (PROJECTS) LIMITED 21 Jun 1989 - 11 Nov 1998
MARCONI PROJECTS LIMITED 12 Oct 1983 - 21 Jun 1989
AVERY RESEARCH ADMINSTRATION LIMITED 08 Nov 1947 - 12 Oct 1983