BALES WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company number 00441920

Registered office address
25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 November 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 1947

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BALES TOURS LIMITED 01 Nov 1982 - 07 Jul 1998
BALES TRAVEL LIMITED 09 Sep 1947 - 01 Nov 1982