BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PACIFIC SHELF 1792 LIMITED

Company number 00427611

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1947

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 18 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
RICHMOND MACHINE TOOL COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 14 Jan 1947 - 17 Oct 2014