LITTLEWOODS RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 00421258

Registered office address
First Floor, Skyways House, Speke Road, Speke, Liverpool, L70 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2021
due by 29 June 2021

Last statement dated 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
LITTLEWOODS HOME SHOPPING GROUP LIMITED 04 Jan 1993 - 25 Jan 1999
INTERNATIONAL IMPORT & EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 10 Oct 1946 - 04 Jan 1993