BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRIDON INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Company number 00416671

Registered office address
Icon Building First Point, Balby Carr Bank, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1946

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2019
due by 25 October 2019

Last statement dated 11 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIDON ROPES LIMITED 01 Mar 1990 - 13 May 1994
BRITISH ROPES LIMITED 01 Jan 1983 - 01 Mar 1990
BRIDON STEEL LIMITED 07 Aug 1946 - 01 Jan 1983