PERA INTERNATIONAL

Company number 00412652

Registered office address
Pera Business Park, Nottingham Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE13 0PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 June 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2021
due by 17 July 2021

Last statement dated 3 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
PRODUCTION ENGINEERING RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN(THE) 13 Jun 1946 - 06 Dec 1990