LA SEDA UK LTD

Company number 00408017

Registered office address
Ellice Way, Wrexham Technology Park, Wrexham, Clwyd, LL13 7YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2019
due by 14 January 2020

Last statement dated 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods
Previous company names
Name Period
APPE U.K. LTD. 12 Jul 2012 - 10 Jul 2015
ARTENIUS PET PACKAGING UK LIMITED 20 Dec 2007 - 12 Jul 2012
SCHMALBACH-LUBECA PET CONTAINERS U.K. LIMITED 13 May 1997 - 03 Jul 2002
CONTINENTAL PET U.K. LIMITED 01 Dec 1993 - 13 May 1997
IMPETUS PACKAGING LIMITED 30 Sep 1988 - 01 Dec 1993
FIBRENYLE LIMITED 09 Apr 1946 - 30 Sep 1988