BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RAYTHEON SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 00406809

Registered office address
Kao One, Kao Park, Harlow, Essex, England, CM17 9NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2019
due by 4 April 2019

Last statement dated 21 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RAYTHEON COSSOR ELECTRONICS LIMITED 19 Mar 1997 - 31 Dec 1997
COSSOR ELECTRONICS LIMITED 23 Mar 1946 - 19 Mar 1997