BRITISH RETAIL CONSORTIUM

Company number 00405720

Registered office address
Fourth Floor 2, London Bridge, London, England, SE1 9RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 March 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2020
due by 11 December 2020

Last statement dated 27 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH RETAILERS ASSOCIATION 28 Mar 1983 - 01 Jan 1992
BRITISH MULTIPLE RETAILERS ASSOCIATION 31 Dec 1979 - 28 Mar 1983
MULTIPLE SHOPS FEDERATION (THE) 07 Mar 1946 - 31 Dec 1979