BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OUTWARD BOUND GLOBAL

Company number 00405180

Registered office address
Hackthorpe Hall, Hackthorpe, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 February 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2017
due by 31 August 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2018
due by 1 August 2018

Last statement dated 18 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE OUTWARD BOUND TRUST 27 Feb 1997 - 01 Apr 2009
OUTWARD BOUND TRUST LIMITED(THE) 27 Feb 1946 - 27 Feb 1997