CARILLION MENA LIMITED

Company number 00398443

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor , Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 1945

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 May 2019
due by 15 May 2019

Last statement dated 1 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
CARILLION INTERNATIONAL 2006 LIMITED 24 May 2006 - 25 Feb 2011
MOWLEM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 08 Sep 1945 - 24 May 2006