THE AMPLEFORTH ABBEY TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 00396036

Registered office address
Ampleforth College, York, YO62 4EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 June 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2021
due by 23 May 2021

Last statement dated 9 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
AMPLEFORTH ABBEY TRUSTEES(THE) 08 Jun 1945 - 29 Oct 2018