CAPITAL 1945 LIMITED

Company number 00392902

Registered office address
Cawley House, Chester Business Park, Chester, United Kingdom, CH4 9FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPITAL BANK LIMITED 05 Dec 2007 - 20 May 2008
CAPITAL BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Sep 1997 - 05 Dec 2007
NWS BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 30 Mar 1989 - 01 Sep 1997
NORTH WEST SECURITIES LIMITED 01 Feb 1945 - 30 Mar 1989