BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MORRELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00379944

Registered office address
Sandford Common Farm Sandford Common, Sandford St. Martin, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, OX7 7AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 1943

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 November 2018
due by 10 December 2018

Last statement dated 26 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MORRELL'S BREWERY LIMITED 08 Apr 1943 - 31 Jul 2001