MOET HENNESSY U.K. LIMITED

Company number 00371236

Registered office address
18 Grosvenor Gardens, London, SW1W 0DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1941

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2020
due by 21 August 2020

Last statement dated 7 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • 46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
  • 47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
  • 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
MOET & CHANDON (LONDON) LIMITED 12 Dec 1941 - 02 Mar 1998