GRAND METROPOLITAN ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 00367551

Registered office address
Lakeside Drive, Park Royal, London, NW10 7HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1941

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2021
due by 20 April 2021

Last statement dated 6 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAND METROPOLITAN ESTATES (1993) LIMITED 19 Aug 1993 - 29 Oct 1993
GRAND METROPOLITAN NOMINEE COMPANY (NO.2) LIMITED 06 Jan 1988 - 19 Aug 1993
COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 01 Oct 1984 - 06 Jan 1988
GRANDMET CATERING SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Oct 1984
MIDLAND CATERING LIMITED 12 Jun 1941 - 31 Dec 1981