WAVERLEYTBS LIMITED

Company number 00367326

Registered office address
C/o, DELOITTE LLP, 2 Hardman Street, Manchester, M60 2AT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 February 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 1941

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46341 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks
  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BEER SELLER LIMITED 25 Jan 1991 - 24 Feb 2005
WILLIAM SEYMOUR & CO.(SHERBORNE)LIMITED 26 May 1941 - 25 Jan 1991