INDEPENDENT NEWSPAPERS (REGIONALS) LTD

Company number 00366295

Registered office address
39 Welbeck Street, London, England, W1G 8DR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 January 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 1941

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 26 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
INDEPENDENT NEWSPAPERS (UK) LIMITED 29 Apr 1994 - 27 May 1998
GREATER LONDON & ESSEX NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 29 Apr 1994
ESSEX AND EAST LONDON NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 03 Apr 1941 - 31 Dec 1977