HAMMERSON PLC

Company number 00360632

Registered office address
Kings Place, 90 York Way, London, United Kingdom, N1 9GE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 1940

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2020
due by 13 July 2020

Last statement dated 29 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMMERSON PROPERTY INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 25 Jun 1982 - 21 Mar 1994
HAMMERSON PROPERTY AND INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 17 Apr 1940 - 25 Jun 1982