BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CLAYESMORE SCHOOL

Company number 00359779

Registered office address
Clayesmore School, Iwerne Minster, Blandford, Dorset, DT11 8LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 March 1940

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2019
due by 20 March 2019

Last statement dated 6 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CLAYESMORE SCHOOL LIMITED 09 Mar 1940 - 02 Oct 2010