BUNZL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 00358948

Registered office address
York House, 45 Seymour Street, London, W1H 7JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1940

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2020
due by 6 June 2020

Last statement dated 23 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BUNZL PULP & PAPER LIMITED 22 Jan 1940 - 09 Feb 1982