CARILLION INSURANCE ADVISERS LIMITED

Company number 00349002

Registered office address
Crown House, Birch Street, Wolverhampton, United Kingdom, WV1 4JX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 March 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1939

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MARKFIELD GROUP LIMITED 13 Jul 1999 - 22 Jan 2004
MARKFIELD INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 23 Apr 1997 - 13 Jul 1999
MARKFIELD (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 30 Jan 1939 - 23 Apr 1997