Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CARLTON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00348312

Registered office address
2 Waterhouse Square, 140 Holborn, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 1939

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2019
due by 2 August 2019

Last statement dated 19 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CARLTON COMMUNICATIONS PLC 24 Feb 1983 - 27 Sep 2004
FLEET STREET LETTER P L C(THE) 11 Jan 1939 - 24 Feb 1983