BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

KEMET INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00344017

Registered office address
Kemet International Limited, Parkwood Trading Estate, Maidstone, Kent, ME15 9NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2019
due by 12 April 2019

Last statement dated 29 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23910 - Production of abrasive products
  • 25730 - Manufacture of tools
  • 71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGIS LIMITED 18 Nov 1992 - 01 Jan 1993
KEMET INTERNATIONAL LTD. 11 Nov 1992 - 18 Nov 1992
ENGIS LIMITED 03 Sep 1938 - 11 Nov 1992