BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CLAYS LTD.

Company number 00342498

Registered office address
Clays Printing Works, Popson Street, Bungay, England, NR35 1ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 28 July 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2019
due by 11 April 2019

Last statement dated 28 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
  • 18140 - Binding and related services
Previous company names
Name Period
RICHARD CLAY LTD 14 Jul 1938 - 01 Dec 1989