PHILEAS FOGG LIMITED

Company number 00337044

Registered office address
Hayes Park, Hayes End Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 8EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2021
due by 1 June 2021

Last statement dated 18 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
STOWE FROZEN FOODS LIMITED 20 Jun 1996 - 16 Sep 2009
YOUNG'S SEAFOODS LIMITED 19 Feb 1938 - 20 Jun 1996