BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PACIFIC SHELF 1789 LIMITED

Company number 00330091

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, England, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1937

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
600 MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED 25 Jan 1988 - 17 Oct 2014
ARNOTT & HARRISON LIMITED 24 Jul 1937 - 25 Jan 1988