BXL PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 00325744

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 December 2020
due by 28 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
BAKELITE XYLONITE LIMITED 22 Mar 1937 - 31 Dec 1979