LEPRA

Company number 00324748

Registered office address
28 Middleborough, Colchester, Essex, CO1 1TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 February 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2020
due by 14 August 2020

Last statement dated 31 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEPRA HEALTH IN ACTION 30 Jul 2008 - 06 Jun 2013
LEPRA HEALTH IN ACTION 09 Jul 2008 - 30 Jul 2008
BRITISH LEPROSY RELIEF ASSOC IATION(THE) 26 Feb 1937 - 08 Jul 2008