ANDREW WEIR INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00320731

Registered office address
Mcr Holdings, Bridgeways House Four Acres, Oving, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, HP22 4FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2021
due by 20 July 2021

Last statement dated 6 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNITA HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Nov 1936 - 31 Dec 1977