WILLIAMS DE BROE PRIVATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 00318958

Registered office address
Greyfriars Court, Paradise Square, Oxford, OX1 1BE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 August 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1936

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BNP PARIBAS PRIVATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT NOMINEES LIMITED 19 Mar 2010 - 20 Oct 2011
FPIM NOMINEES LIMITED 12 Nov 2007 - 19 Mar 2010
DRYDEN NOMINEES LIMITED 13 Sep 2004 - 12 Nov 2007
PRUDENTIAL-BACHE NOMINEES LIMITED 02 Sep 1999 - 13 Sep 2004
THISTLE NOMINEES LIMITED 14 Jan 1991 - 02 Sep 1999
I.A. AND N. NOMINEES LIMITED 29 Sep 1936 - 14 Jan 1991