BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WESSEX TEXTILES LIMITED

Company number 00312129

Registered office address
3 Long Acres, Willow Farm, Castle Donington, Derbyshire, DE74 2UG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 January 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1936

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 17 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14120 - Manufacture of workwear
Previous company names
Name Period
WESSEX TEXTILES 1988 LIMITED 07 Jun 1988 - 06 Sep 1994
THOMAS MACK & COMPANY LIMITED 26 Mar 1936 - 07 Jun 1988