BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ALLIANZ SPECIALISED INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00311210

Registered office address
161 Brompton Road, London, England, SW3 1QP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 January 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1936

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DRESDNER KLEINWORT BENSON PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED 06 Jan 2000 - 28 Apr 2004
KLEINWORT BENSON DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 06 Jan 2000
LINGFORD INVESTMENTS LIMITED 05 Mar 1936 - 31 Dec 1980