Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BP EXPLORATION OPERATING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00305943

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2020
due by 17 February 2020

Last statement dated 3 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BP PETROLEUM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 12 Oct 1935 - 02 Apr 1991