CARILLION REGIONAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 00303453

Registered office address
Crown House, Birch Street, Wolverhampton, United Kingdom, WV1 4JX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 February 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1935

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TARMAC REGIONAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 04 Aug 1999
TARMAC INDUSTRIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1979
CHAMBERLAYNE MCLEAN LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1977
TARMAC INDUSTRIES LIMITED 26 Jul 1935 - 31 Dec 1976