PARSONS JEWELLERS LIMITED

Company number 00301930

Registered office address
Lysander House, Catbrain Lane, Bristol, England, BS10 7TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2021
due by 1 February 2021

Last statement dated 18 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
W.D.HEAVEN LIMITED 17 Jun 1935 - 19 Dec 2002