BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OPENSKIES AVIATION LIMITED

Company number 00297907

Registered office address
Waterside, Po Box 365, Harmondsworth, UB7 0GB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 September 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1935

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 August 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH EUROPEAN AIRWAYS LIMITED 05 Nov 1991 - 28 Jan 2008
BRITISH AIRWAYS TOUR OPERATIONS LIMITED 03 Jun 1983 - 05 Nov 1991
SILVER WING SURFACE ARRANGEMENTS LIMITED 04 Mar 1935 - 03 Jun 1983