KENT COUNTY CREMATORIUM LIMITED

Company number 00296005

Registered office address
Chapel View Westerleigh Crematorium, Westerleigh Road, Westerleigh, Bristol, BS37 8QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2021
due by 14 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96030 - Funeral and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
KENT COUNTY CREMATORIUM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 09 Jan 1935 - 05 Nov 2010