MARSHALL MOTOR GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00295579

Registered office address
Airport House, The Airport, Cambridge, CB5 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2021
due by 17 July 2021

Last statement dated 3 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
MARSHALL (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED 29 Dec 1934 - 13 Nov 1991