LANCASHIRE SYNDICATES LIMITED

Company number 00292093

Registered office address
20 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2020
due by 11 January 2021

Last statement dated 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
CATHEDRAL UNDERWRITING LIMITED 21 Dec 2000 - 23 Dec 2019
MMO UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED 28 Jan 1998 - 21 Dec 2000
HIGHGATE MANAGING AGENCIES LTD 26 Aug 1994 - 28 Jan 1998
LONDON WALL MANAGING AGENCIES LIMITED 19 Oct 1989 - 26 Aug 1994
WARREN BARBER UNDERWRITING AGENCIES LIMITED 12 Jul 1987 - 19 Oct 1989
SISSON & PARKER LIMITED 14 Sep 1934 - 12 Jul 1987