PSTORES REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00290792

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4SD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 1934

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2011
due by 31 December 2011

Last accounts made up to 3 April 2010

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 March 2017
due by 14 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 31 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5212 - Other retail non-specialised stores
  • 5242 - Retail sale of clothing
  • 5243 - Retail of footwear & leather goods
Previous company names
Name Period
PEACOCK'S STORES LIMITED 01 Aug 1934 - 29 Feb 2012