Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

RANDOM HOUSE PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00280357

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2020
due by 13 June 2020

Last statement dated 30 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE RANDOM CENTURY PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED 28 Nov 1989 - 27 May 1992
CENTURY HUTCHINSON PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED 18 Oct 1985 - 28 Nov 1989
HUTCHINSON PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED 07 Oct 1933 - 18 Oct 1985