BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BOYD COOPER SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number 00279975

Registered office address
3 Long Acres, Willow Farm Business Park, Castle Donington, Derbyshire, Uk, DE74 2UG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 January 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1933

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 24 July 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GREEN & NAPPER LIMITED 27 Sep 1933 - 22 Nov 2004