JOHN MOORES HOME SHOPPING SERVICE LIMITED

Company number 00278848

Registered office address
First Floor Skyways House, Speke Road, Speke, Liverpool, L70 1AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 November 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1933

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN MOORES HOME-SHOPPING SERVICE LIMITED 17 Aug 1933 - 31 Dec 1978