CGL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00278576

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1933

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2012
due by 31 January 2013

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2011

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 February 2017
due by 15 February 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 1 February 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
COMET GROUP LIMITED 31 Jan 2012 - 21 Oct 2019
COMET RADIOVISION SERVICES LIMITED 08 Aug 1933 - 26 Feb 1982